#
buy premium

Aly Michalka

Aly Michalka

Birthday: 25 March 1989, Torrance, California, USA
Birth Name: Alyson Renae Michalka
Height: 173 cm

Aly Michalka was born in Torrance, California, to Carrie (Begley), a musician, and Mark Michalka, who owns a contracting company. She has German, as well as English, Irish, Scottish, and Welsh, ancest ...Show more

Aly Michalka
[on her picture in "Teen People", June/July issue] My character on the show [Phil of the Future (200 Show more [on her picture in "Teen People", June/July issue] My character on the show [Phil of the Future (2004)], Keely, wears a lot of really bright shades, like lime green and orange. They're fun colors, but I love natural colors, like this! Hide
[on her character Keely, from The Disney Channel's original series, Phil of the Future (2004)] Keely Show more [on her character Keely, from The Disney Channel's original series, Phil of the Future (2004)] Keely has such a love for life. She's such a nice person and she loves people. She loves helping Phil with all of his problems and she's always had his back whenever he needs her. She's a very fun person and she's the best friend that you could ever wish for. I do share a lot of characteristics with her. She doesn't really worry about life and neither do I. She just kind of lets things happen. Her fashion sense is similar to mine, but I don't wear quite as bright colors like she does. Hide
[on her character, Allyson Miller, from The Disney Channel original movie Now You See It... (2005)] Show more [on her character, Allyson Miller, from The Disney Channel original movie Now You See It... (2005)] She's real energetic and in-your-face: "We're going to do this, we're going to do that." Hide
[on evacuating from the Now You See It... (2005) set in Louisiana] We had to get packed up really qu Show more [on evacuating from the Now You See It... (2005) set in Louisiana] We had to get packed up really quick, literally in an hour. It was a crazy adventure. It was a good experience and a bad experience. Hide
Aly Michalka's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (27)
Fmovies