#
buy premium

Candace Cameron Bure

Candace Cameron Bure

Birthday: 6 April 1976, Panorama City, California, USA
Birth Name: Candace Helaine Cameron
Height: 157 cm

Candace Cameron was the youngest of four children, born in southern California to Robert and Barbara Cameron. Following in the footsteps of her older brother Kirk Cameron, (who played Mike Seaver for ...Show more

Candace Cameron Bure
Almost everyone thinks they are a good person, but the question you should be asking is, am I good e Show more Almost everyone thinks they are a good person, but the question you should be asking is, am I good enough to go to Heaven? How would you know? Hide
Our marriage is grounded in the word of God. That's really it. God is the core of our marriage, and Show more Our marriage is grounded in the word of God. That's really it. God is the core of our marriage, and the foundation and the blueprint for it is how we live, and being open and honest and communicating, but ultimately doing what pleases God, and not in a selfish manner. Hide
I'm a mom, so I have to be comfortable. Jeans are a staple - I have way too many in my closet! It's Show more I'm a mom, so I have to be comfortable. Jeans are a staple - I have way too many in my closet! It's warm in Florida, so I wear jeans and a tank top every day. I love my True Religions, my Rich and Skinny, and Citizens of Humanity. But I also love getting dressed up! Hide
It wasn't always easy at times, having grown up on television and being in the entertainment industr Show more It wasn't always easy at times, having grown up on television and being in the entertainment industry. Hide
It was in the '80s, so I guess big hair and high bangs. And I had so many gummy bracelets! While we Show more It was in the '80s, so I guess big hair and high bangs. And I had so many gummy bracelets! While we were doing 'Full House,' we were like, 'You know, in 10 years, we're going to look back on this and think this is horrible.' But everyone looked like that! Hide
I really do feel like I'm in better shape and look better now - even after having three kids - than Show more I really do feel like I'm in better shape and look better now - even after having three kids - than I did before. Hide
Once I got my driver's license everybody treated me like I was an adult. Once I got my driver's license everybody treated me like I was an adult.
My mom and dad - they were always there. They were always on the set. They focused on our family lif Show more My mom and dad - they were always there. They were always on the set. They focused on our family life. The entertainment business wasn't the end-all. They weren't out to get the next big paycheck or the next big movie. It was about 'What can we do as a family.' Hide
My daughter's dabbling in showbiz, and she's done a few commercials. She's auditioned for some movie Show more My daughter's dabbling in showbiz, and she's done a few commercials. She's auditioned for some movies and shows, so I'm letting her pursue that. I'm OK with it. Hide
We turn off the TV, video games and computer - except for homework - during the week. The TV's reser Show more We turn off the TV, video games and computer - except for homework - during the week. The TV's reserved for Friday night, Saturday and Sunday just because that's the time to do homework, and it makes it that much less chaotic in our house. Hide
I'm so happy and thankful I made it a point be a stay-at-home mom. I'm so happy and thankful I made it a point be a stay-at-home mom.
It's amazing. My kids have grown me in ways I never knew possible. The patience I've received and th Show more It's amazing. My kids have grown me in ways I never knew possible. The patience I've received and the love I get from them is just amazing. Hide
I figure this is my time - to relax, be with my family and have a normal life. I figure this is my time - to relax, be with my family and have a normal life.
The cool thing about my profession is that I can do it until the day I die. The cool thing about my profession is that I can do it until the day I die.
I did a lot of my school on set. Some years I went to a private school for a couple of hours, and th Show more I did a lot of my school on set. Some years I went to a private school for a couple of hours, and then I'd always finish up with a tutor. I couldn't do full days, but I tried to maintain my friendships and some normalcy while doing a show. Hide
The way I was raised, family was always the most important. When I had our first daughter, Natasha, Show more The way I was raised, family was always the most important. When I had our first daughter, Natasha, I knew that's what I wanted to do. Hide
When I was 16, I filmed an episode of 'Full House' where my family goes to Disney World. I remember Show more When I was 16, I filmed an episode of 'Full House' where my family goes to Disney World. I remember putting on baggy overalls just to hide my stomach. When I watched it, I was pretty disappointed and bummed out looking at myself... I didn't feel good about my own body. Hide
I had no style when I was 17! I look at teenagers now and say, 'I wish I'd looked like them when I w Show more I had no style when I was 17! I look at teenagers now and say, 'I wish I'd looked like them when I was that age.' I had no style whatsoever, but style also wasn't as prominent as it is today. I was just very laid back, usually wearing jeans and tank tops and flip flops. Hide
Once you find love, you find it. There isn't an age on love. Once you find love, you find it. There isn't an age on love.
Candace Cameron Bure's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (49)
Fmovies