#
buy premium

Megan Hilty

Megan Hilty

Birthday: 29 March 1981, Bellevue, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Megan Kathleen Hilty
Height: 160 cm

Megan Hilty was born on March 29, 1981 in Bellevue, Washington, USA as Megan Kathleen Hilty. She is an actress, known for The Pirate Fairy (2014), Pixie Hollow Games (2011) and Secret of the Wings (20 ...Show more

Megan Hilty
I always wanted my mom to sing to me, but she read this article that said tone-deaf mothers should n Show more I always wanted my mom to sing to me, but she read this article that said tone-deaf mothers should not sing to their children. I'm sure that's not true, but she was deathly afraid, so she would play me recordings. I grew up listening to The Manhattan Transfer and "The Music Man" and all kinds of stuff. Hide
[on Carnegie Mellon University] [It was] the most amazing experience of my life [even though] it was Show more [on Carnegie Mellon University] [It was] the most amazing experience of my life [even though] it was so difficult I almost left about 20 times. Our teachers always expected the best from us and so we learned how to provide it. Hide
Even with all the stuff we had to do [on Smash], nothing is as difficult as eight shows a week on Br Show more Even with all the stuff we had to do [on Smash], nothing is as difficult as eight shows a week on Broadway. Compared to that, 16-hour days are a piece of cake. Hide
Megan Hilty's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (44)
Fmovies